California State Division International Association for Identification
2020-2021

Standing Committee Assignments

Audit & Finance

Committee Oversight:Tony Nguyen, 1st VP
Chairperson:Amy Rodriguez, Senior Director (S)
Vice Chairperson: Cindy Hull, Junior Director (N)
Member: Jerry Rodriquez, 3rd Year (s)
Member: Cynthia Fortier, 2nd Year (S)
Member: Iris Ott, 1st Year (N)

(Each appointment is for 3 years and are to represent North (N), South (S), Mid (M) or as directed by the Bylaws)

Credentials

Oversight: Kimberly Lankford, Sergeant-of-Arms
Secretary-Treasurer: Christina Sams

(Each appointment is for 1 year and/or as directed by the Bylaws)

IAI Division Representative

Member: Phil Hess, Past President

Midyear Coordinator

Member: Tara Fahey, President

Scholarship and Grant

Committee Oversight:Marrkel Smith, 2nd VP
Chairperson:Amy Rodriguez, Senior Director (S)
Vice Chairperson: Laura Lathrop, Junior Director (N)
Member: Tara Venn, 3rd Year (S)
Member: Steven Brock, 3rd Year (M)
Member: Roxanne Mirza, 2nd Year (S)(Back up LY, Joyce)
Past President: Pete Williams, Past President

(Appointments are for three years and require Executive Committee approval. Must have a N, MID and S representation. The Past President is voted on by the Past Presidents at the Seminar the President is sworn in)

Seminar Audit Committee

Member: Cindy Hull, Past President
Member: Darrell Klasey

(Each appointment is for 1 year and must be filled by a Past President)

Website

Webmaster Liaison: Cindy Hull, Past President

2021 SEMINAR COMMITTEES

Seminar Coordinator:Tara Fahey, President

Speakers Chairperson: Matt Shindelus
Speakers Assistant/Runner: TBA

Vendor's Chairperson:Jason Cole
Vendor Assistant/Runner:Cynthia Fortier, Junior Dir. (S)

Registration Chairperson:Iris Ott
Registration Member:Cassidi Ruggeri
Registration Member: Tammy Harris
Registration Member:
Registration Member:

OPENING CEREMONIES
Tara Fahey
Sgt. At Arms: Kimberly Lankford, Sergeant-of-Arms
Member:

GENERAL COMMITTEE MEMBERS
Member: Cassidi Ruggeri
Member:
Member:
Student Runner:
Student Runner:
Student Runner:
Student Runner:

MEMBER EXHIBITS (Poster & Photo.)
Member:
Member:
Student Runner:
Student Runner:

HOSPITALITY
Jason Cole

PROGRAM DESIGN
Tara Fahey
Debra Galaviz-Flores
Member:

INTERNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVES:
Tara Fahey
Member: Hess, Phil
Member:

PHOTOGRAPHERS
Juan Rodriguez

MERCHANDISE
Tara Fahey
Kimberly Carlisle
Cyrena Viellieux-Matsutani (N)
Christina Sams
Tara Venn
Iselda Nunez